SuperNats XXIII

156DAYS

2019 Winter Series

2020 TBA

2019 Pro Tour

53DAYS

PKC California

26DAYS

PKC Texas

32DAYS

Great Lakes PKC

12DAYS

Next Pro Tour Event

summernationals - Rounds 5&6 August 9-11, 2019
New Castle Motorsports Park
5816 South County 125 West
New Castle, IN 47362
(765) 987-8090
newcastlemotorsportspark.com
Google Maps
  • Pit Passes
  • Pit Spot Reservations
  • Event Schedule
  • Track Map // Pit-Map
  • Info Sheet // Tech Sheet
Banner

SKUSA Pro Tour

Friday, April 26th thru Sunday, April 28th – UMC TEST AND TUNE

Track is offering 3 separate days of testing. More info posted here.

Monday, April 29th – CLOSED 

Facility is only open for SKUSA Staff

Tuesday, April 30th – Move-In Only 

10:00 AM - 6:00 PM – General Pit Parking, starting with big rigs
7:00 PM – Pit Curfew

Wednesday, May 1st – Move-In Only

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM – General Pit Parking
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM – Tire/Fuel Desks Open - NOTE: P/U of Team/Practice/Rain Tires.
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM – Early-Bird Registration/Check-in
7:00 PM – Pit Curfew


Shuttle Service

Shuttle to bring attendees and supplies from front gate/parking to main Registration area.

Thursday – 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Fri/Sat/Sun – 6:30 AM - 8:00 AM

Thursday, May 2nd – Move-In/Check-In/Un-Official Practice

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM – General Pit Parking
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM – Registration Open
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM – Tire/Fuel Desks Open - NOTE: P/U of Team/Practice/Rain Tires.
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM – Un-Official Practice (See schedule below)
6:00 PM – Pit Move-in cut-off
7:00 PM – Gates closed to all incoming traffic unless RV pass presented
10:00 PM – Pit Curfew 

Friday, May 3rd – Official Practice

6:30 AM – Gates & Registration Open
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM – Tire & Fuel Desks Open (Final Day) NOTE: P/U of Practice/Rain Tires & SAT/SUN Race Tires.
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM – Official Practice (See schedule below)

 

TENTATIVE ON-TRACK SCHEDULE


Thursday May 2nd – Unofficial Practice

Practice 1 (7 mins)
10:00 AM – X30 Junior
10:10 AM – Micro Swift
10:20 AM – S4/S4SM/G1
10:30 AM – KA100 Junior
10:40 AM – KA100 Senior
10:50 AM – Pro/Pro2
11:00 AM – Mini Swift
11:10 AM – X30 Master/SM
11:20 AM – X30 Senior

Practice 2 (7 mins)
11:30 AM – X30 Junior
11:40 AM – Micro Swift
11:50 AM – S4/S4SM/G1
12:00 PM – Lunch
12:30 PM – KA100 Junior
12:40 PM – KA100 Senior
12:50 PM – Pro/Pro2
1:00 PM – Mini Swift
1:10 PM – X30 Master/SM
1:20 PM – X30 Senior

 

Practice 3 (7 mins)
1:30 PM – X30 Junior
1:40 PM – Micro Swift
1:50 PM – S4/S4SM/G1
2:00 PM – KA100 Junior
2:10 PM – KA100 Senior
2:20 PM – Pro/Pro2
2:30 PM – Mini Swift
2:40 PM – X30 Master/SM
2:50 PM – X30 Senior

Practice 4 (12 mins)
3:00 PM – X30 Junior
3:15 PM – Micro Swift
3:30 PM – S4/S4SM/G1
3:45 PM – KA100 Junior
4:00 PM – KA100 Senior
4:15 PM – Pro/Pro2
4:30 PM – Mini Swift
4:45 PM – X30 Master/SM
5:00 PM – X30 Senior


Friday May 3rd – Practice

Practice 1 (7 mins)
8:00 AM – X30 Junior
8:10 AM – Micro Swift
8:20 AM – S4/S4SM/G1
8:30 AM – KA100 Junior
8:40 AM – KA100 Senior
8:50 AM – Pro/Pro2
9:00 AM – Mini Swift
9:10 AM – X30 Master/SM
9:20 AM – X30 Senior

RENTAL TRANSPONDER PICKUP
IN REGISTRATION 9:00-11:00 AM


Practice 2 (7 mins)
9:30 AM – X30 Junior
9:40 AM – Micro Swift
9:50 AM – S4/S4SM/G1
10:00 AM – KA100 Junior
10:10 AM – KA100 Senior
10:20 AM – Pro/Pro2
10:30 AM – Mini Swift
10:40 AM – X30 Master/SM
10:50 AM – X30 Senior

Practice 3 (7 mins)
(Transponders Mandatory for the rest of event)

11:00 AM – X30 Junior
11:10 AM – Micro Swift
11:20 AM – S4/S4SM/G1
11:30 AM – KA100 Junior
11:40 AM – KA100 Senior
11:50 AM – Pro/Pro2
12:00 PM – Mini Swift
12:10 PM – X30 Master/SM
12:20 PM – X30 Senior

 

12:30 PM – Lunch
12:40 PM – Mandatory Drivers/Parents/Mechanics Meeting
(No engines running)

Practice 4 (7 mins)
1:10 PM – X30 Junior
1:20 PM – Micro Swift
1:30 PM – S4/S4SM/G1
1:40 PM – KA100 Junior
1:50 PM – KA100 Senior
2:00 PM – Pro/Pro2
2:10 PM – Mini Swift
2:20 PM – X30 Master/SM
2:30 PM – X30 Senior

Practice 5 (12 mins)
2:40 PM – X30 Junior
2:55 PM – Micro Swift
3:10 PM – S4/S4SM/G1
3:25 PM – KA100 Junior
3:40 PM – KA100 Senior
3:55 PM – Pro/Pro2
4:10 PM – Mini Swift*
4:25 PM – X30 Master/SM
4:40 PM – X30 Senior

*Results of these sessions will be used to grid Sat/Sun Qualifying.


Saturday May 4th - Round 3

6:30 AM – Gates & Registration Open
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM – Tire & Fuel Desks Open (See Registration for Tire/Fuel issues)

Warm-Up (5 Mins)
7:30 AM – X30 Junior
7:38 AM – Micro Swift
7:46 AM – S4/S4SM/G1
7:54 AM – KA100 Junior
8:02 AM – KA100 Senior
8:10 AM – Pro/Pro2
8:18 AM – Mini Swift
8:26 AM – X30 Master/SM
8:34 AM – X30 Senior

Qualifying (7 Mins)
8:45 AM – X30 Junior
8:55 AM – Micro Swift
9:05 AM – S4/S4SM/G1
9:15 AM – KA100 Junior
9:25 AM – KA100 Senior
9:35 AM – Pro/Pro2
9:45 AM – Mini Swift
9:55 AM – X30 Master/SM
10:05 AM – X30 Senior

Pre-Final (Laps)
10:15 AM – X30 Junior (12)
10:32 AM – Micro Swift (10)
10:49 AM – S4/S4SM/G1 (12)
11:06 AM – KA100 Junior (12)
11:23 AM – KA100 Senior (12)
11:40 AM – Pro/Pro2 (12)
11:57 AM – Mini Swift (10)
12:14 PM – X30 Master/SM (12)
12:31 PM – X30 Senior (12)

12:50 PM – Lunch

Finals (Laps)
1:20 PM – X30 Junior (20)
1:45 PM – Micro Swift (18)
2:10 PM – S4/S4SM/G1 (20)
2:35 PM – KA100 Junior (20)
3:00 PM – KA100 Senior (20)
3:25 PM – Pro/Pro2 (25)
3:50 PM – Mini Swift (18)
4:15 PM – X30 Master/SM (20)
4:40 PM – X30 Senior (25)

Results are Un-Official until Final Tech Inspection
All Podium Presentations Follow Last Main
7:00 PM
 – Gates closed to all incoming traffic unless RV pass presented
10:00 PM – Pit Curfew/Gates Locked

Sunday May 5th - Round 4

6:30 AM – Gates & Registration Open
(See Registration for Tire/Fuel issues)

Warm-Up (5 Mins)
7:30 AM – X30 Junior
7:38 AM – Micro Swift
7:46 AM – S4/S4SM/G1
7:54 AM – KA100 Junior
8:02 AM – KA100 Senior
8:10 AM – Pro/Pro2
8:18 AM – Mini Swift
8:26 AM – X30 Master/SM
8:34 AM – X30 Senior

Qualifying (7 Mins)
8:45 AM – X30 Junior
8:55 AM – Micro Swift
9:05 AM – S4/S4SM/G1
9:15 AM – KA100 Junior
9:25 AM – KA100 Senior
9:35 AM – Pro/Pro2
9:45 AM – Mini Swift
9:55 AM – X30 Master/SM
10:05 AM – X30 Senior

Pre-Final (Laps)
10:15 AM – X30 Junior (12)
10:32 AM – Micro Swift (10)
10:49 AM – S4/S4SM/G1 (12)
11:06 AM – KA100 Junior (12)
11:23 AM – KA100 Senior (12)
11:40 AM – Pro/Pro2 (12)
11:57 AM – Mini Swift (10)
12:14 PM – X30 Master/SM (12)
12:31 PM – X30 Senior (12)

12:50 PM – Lunch

Finals (Laps)
1:20 PM – X30 Junior (20)
1:45 PM – Micro Swift (18)
2:10 PM – S4/S4SM/G1 (20)
2:35 PM – KA100 Junior (20)
3:00 PM – KA100 Senior (20)
3:25 PM – Pro/Pro2 (25)
3:50 PM – Mini Swift (18)
4:15 PM – X30 Master/SM (20)
4:40 PM – X30 Senior (25)

Rental Transponders returned after each Main Event at scales
Results are Un-Official until Final Tech Inspection
All Podium Presentations Follow Last Main


Pit Move-Out Begins After Final Checkered Flag on Sunday
10:00 PM – Pit Curfew/Gates Locked